Instructions for Presentation of Papers at IEEE/CIC ICCC 2016
Please note that most of the Technical Symposia paper will be presented in meeting rooms according to the traditional “lecture-style”, while some papers will be presented in the Exhibit hall according to the newer “interactive style” on the poster boards, giving the presenters the opportunity to interact and discuss freely with attendees. It is important to highlight that this distinction has no relationship with the quality of the accepted papers whatsoever. The only criterion to assign a paper to a lecture-style rather than interactive style is topic homogeneity.
For your information, if the session title of your paper begins with “Poster Session”, it is an interactive style poster presentation. Otherwise, it is a lecture-style presentation. Please follow the instructions for presentation of papers to prepare your presentation.
Symposia Lecture-Style Oral Presentations
Lecture-style oral presentations for the IEEE/CIC ICCC Symposia have been allocated 18 minute slots, of which 3 minutes should be given to questions. It is necessary that these times are strictly adhered to, and that the turnaround time between papers is negligible.
All session meeting rooms are equipped with a computer (laptop) and data projector. Presenters should:
- arrive in the session meeting room at least 10 minutes prior to the start of the session to load their presentations onto the computer using a USB memory stick.
- introduce themselves to the Session Chair.
The computer in the session rooms will run MS Windows and be able to display MS Powerpoint or Adobe PDF sliders.
It is important to point out that we expect the oral presentation to be “sharp”, including an outline of the key principles, facts and results. More detailed discussions can continue during the breaks.
Symposia Interactive Style Poster Presentations
Interactive style poster presentations for the IEEE/CIC ICCC Symposia have been scheduled in 30-minutes sessions. One poster board is provided for each presentation, which is 1.2 meter high by 0.8 meter wide.
Presenters should:
- bring their poster presentation to the interactive session areas (Wufu Hall, level 1, Wufu Building, Wangjiang hotel) at least 10 minutes prior to the start of the session.
- introduce themselves to the Session Chair.
- stand by the display board to answer questions and discuss about the contents of the poster informally during the session.
CCT-1: Smart Controlling and Processing in Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Feifei Gao (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 11:00 -12:30 am
ROOM: Hongda Meeting Room, Hongda Building 1F
Symbol Detection and Performance Analysis of the Ambient Backscatter System
Jing Qian (Tsinghua University, China); Feifei Gao (Tsinghua University, China); Gongpu Wang (Beijing Jiaotong University, China); Shi Jin (Southeast University, China)
Transmitting Correlated Sources Using Energy Harvesting Transmitters
Yunquan Dong (Seoul National University, Korea); Jian Wang (Seoul National University, Korea); Byonghyo Shim (Seoul National University, Korea)
Threshold-based Transmission Scheduling for Energy Harvesting Sensor Nodes with Finite Data and Energy Storage
Liang Huang (Zhejiang University of Technology, China); LiPing Qian (Zhejiang University of Technology, China)
Improving the Transmission Reliability in Smart Factory through Spatial Diversity with ARQ
Yanan Gao (Fudan University, China); Tao Yang (Fudan University of Technology, China); Bo Hu (Fudan University of Technology, China)
An mmWave Beamforming Scheme for Disaster Detection in High Speed Railway
Lili He (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Xuming Fang (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Hengchao Li (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Chao Li (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Yimin Liu (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
CCT-2: Networks and Computing Theory
SESSION CHAIR: Yunkai Wei (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 14:00 -15:30 pm
ROOM: Hongda Meeting Room, Hongda Building 1F
Priority-based Real-time Stream Coding over Multi-Channel under Sliding Window Erasures
Yunkai Wei (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Zhoucha Hu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yuming Mao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Jiechen Yin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
PacketUsher: a DPDK-Based Packet I/O Engine for Commodity PC
Zhijun Xu (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunications, China); Liang Zhou (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China); Li Feng (Macau University of Science and Technology, China); Yujun Zhang (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China); Jun Zhang (IMU, China); Huadong Ma (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Order-Optimal Caching in Hierarchical Networks
Lin Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Zhao Wang (Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), China); Ming Xiao (Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), China); Gang Wu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Stochastic Computation Offloading Game for Mobile Cloud Computing
Jianchao Zheng (Institute of Communications Engineering, PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Yueming Cai (Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST, China); Yuan Wu (Zhejiang University of Technology, China); Xuemin Shen (University of Waterloo, Canada)
An EEG Signal Classification Method based on Sparse Auto-Encoders and Support Vector Machine
Yan Bo (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yong Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yuheng Li (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yejiang Gong (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Lu Guan (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Sheng Yu (Sichuan Jingyi Anti-Counterfeiting Technology Ltd, China)
NGN-1: Small Cell and QoE
SESSION CHAIR: Tiankui Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 14:00 -15:30 pm
ROOM: Brunei Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
QoE-based Distributed Multichannel allocation in Small Cell Networks: A Potential-matching Game Solution
Ducheng Wu (Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST, China); Yugen Tian (73615 Troops, Liberation Army, China); Yubo Wang (65040 Troops, Liberation Army, China); Congming Wu(73615 Troops, Liberation Army, China)
Performance Analysis of Multimedia Data Forwarding in Random Access Network
Dapeng Wu (University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA); Feng Zhang (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Honggang Wang (University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth & College of Engineering, USA)
Virtual Cell Interference Alignment in Ultra Dense Network
Xiaopeng Zhu (Xiamen University, China); Chiyang Xiao (Tsinghua University, China); Jie Zeng (Tsinghua University, China); Xin Su (Tsinghua University, China); Lianfen Huang (XiaMen University, China)
User Satisfaction-Aware Radio Resource Management in Ultra-Dense Small Cell Networks
Ning Zhang (University of Waterloo, Canada); Shan Zhang (Tsinghua University, China); Jianchao Zheng (Institute of Communications Engineering, PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Xiaojie Fang (Harbin Institute of Technology, Canada); Jon Mark (University of Waterloo); Sherman Shen (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Multiuser Detection Algorithm for PDMA Uplink System Based on SIC and MMSE
Dan Kong (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Jie Zeng (Tsinghua University, China); Xin Su(Tsinghua University, China); Liping Rong (Tsinghua University, China); Xibin Xu (Tsinghua University, China)
NGN-2: Interconnected Vehicles and Energy Scheduling
SESSION CHAIR: Shangguang Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 16:00 -17:30 pm
ROOM: Brunei Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Optimal Energy Exchange Schemes in Smart Grid Networks: a Contract Theoretic Approach
Ke Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yuming Mao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Ming Zeng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Liang Xu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Li Jiang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Alexey Vinel (Halmstad University, Sweden)
Collaborative Vehicle Sensing in Bus Networks: A Stackelberg Game Approach
Maoqiang Wu (Guangdong University of Technology, China); Dongdong Ye (Guangdong University of Technology, China); Shensheng Tang (Missouri Western State University, USA); Rong Yu (Guangdong University of Technology, China)
Matching Theory based Travel Plan Aware Charging Algorithms in V2G Smart Grid Networks
Ming Zeng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Jianhua He (Aston University, United Kingdom); Yan Zhang (Simula Research Laboratory and University of Oslo, Norway); Guanhua Qiao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Multiple Time-Scale Energy Scheduling with Energy Harvesting Aided Heterogeneous Cloud Radio Access Networks
Guanhua Qiao (University Of Electronic Science And Technology Of China, China); Supeng Leng (University Of Electronic Science And Technology Of China, China); Yan Zhang (Simula Research Lab, Norway); Ming Zeng (University Of Electronic Science And Technology Of China, China); Liang Xu (University Of Electronic Science And Technology Of China, China)
On Lifetime Enhancement of Dynamic Wireless Sensor Networks with Energy-Harvesting Sensors
Chun-Cheng Lin (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan); Der-Jiunn Deng (National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan); Lei Shu (Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology, China); Kun Wang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Shang-Bin Wang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan); I-Hsin Tsai (National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan)
NGN-3: 5G and Data Center Networks
SESSION CHAIR: Yujun Kuang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R.China)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 16:00 -17:30 pm
ROOM: Sentosa Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 4F
Outage Probability and Capacity Analysis of the Collaborative NOMA Assisted Relaying System in 5G
Xin Liu (University of Western Ontario, Canada); Xianbin Wang (University of Western Ontario, Canada)
Design of system-level simulation platform for 5G networks
Meng Liu (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China); Pinyi Ren (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China); Qinghe Du (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China); Wenchao Ou (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China); Xinlei Xiong (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China); Guobing Li (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)
Virtual Network Function Instantiation and Service Function Chaining Mapping in Wide Area Network
Shaoping Zheng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Xiujiao Gao (State University of New York, USA); Hong-Fang Yu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Distributed Spectrum Trading via Dynamic Matching with Evolving Preferences
Jingyi Wang (University of Houston, USA); Yan Long (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Jie Wang (Dalian University of Technology, China); Sai Mounika Errapotu (University of Houston, USA); Yuanxiong Guo (Oklahoma State University, USA); Miao Pan (University of Houston, USA)
Performance Impact Inference with Failures in Data Center Networks
Che Zhang (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong); Hong Xu (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong); Chengchen Hu (Xi’an Jiaotong University & NTNU, China)
SPC-1: Signal Processing for Massive MIMO
SESSION CHAIR: Zhiyong Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R.China)
Thursday, July 28, 2016. 11:00- 12:30 am
ROOM: Penang Island Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Multi-Pair Two-Way Massive MIMO AF Relaying with MRC/MRT and Imperfect CSI
Xiaoli Sun (PLA University of Science and Technology & Institute of Communications Engineering, China); Kui Xu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Wei Xie (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Xu Han (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Youyun Xu (PLA Uuniversity of Science & Technology & Shanghai Jioatong University, China)
Joint Conjugate Gradient and Jacobi Iteration Based Low Complexity Precoding for Massive MIMO Systems
Wei Song (Sun Yat-sen University, China); Xiang Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, China); Liangliang Wang (Sun Yat-sen University, China); Xuming Lu (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
A Low-Complexity 2-D DOA Estimation Algorithm for Massive MIMO Systems
Huipeng Meng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Zhi Zheng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); YuXuan Yang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Kehong Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yan Ge (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
A Massive MIMO System with Space-Time Block Codes
Haiquan Wang (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China); Xiaochun Yue (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China); Deyue Qiao (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China); Wei Zhang (The University of New South Wales, Australia)
Uplink Signal Structure Design for Multi-Cell TDD Massive MIMO Systems
Pengxiang Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Yuehong Gao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Yue Liu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Xin Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Dacheng Yang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
SPC-2: Signal Processing for Cognitive and Cooperative Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Yuan Ma (Queen Mary University of London, UK)
Thursday, July 28, 2016. 14:00- 15:30 pm
ROOM: Penang Island Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Replicated Q-learning Based Sub-band Selection for Wideband Spectrum Sensing in Cognitive Radios
Mohamed A. Aref (University of New Mexico, USA); Stephen Machuzak (University of New Mexico, USA); Sudharman K. Jayaweera (University of New Mexico, USA); Steven Lane (Air Force Research Laboratory, USA)
Sub-Nyquist Cooperative Wideband Spectrum Sensing based on Multicoset Sampling for TV White Spaces
Yuan Ma (Queen Mary University of London, UK); Xingjian Zhang (Queen Mary University of London, UK); Yue Gao (Queen Mary University of London, UK)
Secure Beamforming in Cooperative D2D Communications with Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transfer
Li Jiang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Hui Tian (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Robust Secure Transmission for Wireless Relay Networks with Direct Links and Bounded Channel Uncertainties
Nanmiao Wu (University of Macau); Shaodan Ma (University of Macau, Macau)
Modeling and Bandwidth Allocation of Cognitive Relay Networks with Energy Harvesting Nodes
Zihao Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Zhiyong Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Bin Xia (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Hao Luo (Hunan University, China)
SPC-3: Multimedia Processing and Detection
SESSION CHAIR: Zhi Yan (Hunan University, P.R.China)
Thursday, July 28, 2016. 16:00- 17:30 pm
ROOM: Penang Island Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Visual Object Tracking via Multi-view and Group Sparse Representation
Borui Mo (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Ke He (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Aidong Men (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Improving Object Detection via Improving Accuracy of Object Localization
Zhao Huaijin (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Zhuqing Jiang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Aidong Men (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Eye Glint Detection and Location Algorithm in Eye Tracking
Fang Zhao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Haiying Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Yan Si yang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Correcting the Tracker with Memories
Ke He (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Borui Mo (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Ningning Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Bo Yang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Aidong Men (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Improved Eye Center Location System in Low-Resolution Images
Wenshan Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Haiying Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Fang Zhao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
WCS-1: Cooperative Networks and Relaying Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Xiang Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, P.R. China)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 11:00-12:30 pm
ROOM: Boya Meeting Room, Wufu Building 1F
Low Complexity Power Allocation for Two-Way Decode-and-Forward OFDM Relay Networks
Fei He (Tsinghua University, China); Xiang Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, China); Limin Xiao (Tsinghua University, China); Shidong Zhou (Tsinghua University, China)
Lattice Precoding for MIMO Multiway Relay Channel with Full Data Exchange
Xiaojun Yuan (ShanghaiTech University, China); Xiang Zhao (ShanghaiTech University, China); Ying Jun (Angela) Zhang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Outage Analysis and Impairments Allocation of Two-Way Opportunistic Relaying Network with Hardware Impairments
Kefeng Guo (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Guo Daoxing (PLA University of Science and Techonology, China); Bangning Zhang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Yuzhen Huang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
On the Transmit Power and Delivery Delay Tradeoff in Buffer-aided Two-way Relay Networks
Xiaolong Lan (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Qingchun Chen (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Xiaohu Tang (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
Variable Directional Perturbation with One-bit Feedback for Collaborative Beamforming
Haifen Yang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Dong Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Yutao Fan (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Cheng Qian (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Yan Bo (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China); Zhi Zheng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
WCS-2: Device to Device Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Changyang She (Beihang University, P.R. China)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 14:00-15:30 pm
ROOM: Boya Meeting Room, Wufu Building 1F
Transmission Capacity Analysis of Relay-Assisted Device-to-Device Communication in Cellular Networks
Tsingsong Zhou (Beihang University, China); Lin Liu (Northeast Forestry University, China); Yuan Zhang (Tsinghua University, China); Yang Yang (Tsinghua University, China)
Energy Efficiency in Multicast Multihop D2D Networks
Zicheng Xia (South China University of Technology, China); Jiawei Yan (South China University of Technology, China); Yuan Liu (South China University of Technology, China)
Content-Related Interference and Coverage Probability Analysis in Cache-Enabled Device-to-Device Network
Yanshan Long (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Yueming Cai (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Dan Wu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Xiaoming Xu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
A Traffic Flow-based and Dynamic Grouping-enabled Resource Allocation Algorithm for LTE-D2D Vehicular Networks
Guozhi Li (Harbin Institute of Technology, China); Zhihua Yang (Harbin Institute of Technology, China); Shoufeng Chen (Harbin Institute of Technology, China); Yunhe Li (Zhaoqing University, China); Peng Yuan (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
On the Outage Probability of Multihop Selective OFDM Full Duplex Relaying
Wendong Yang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Songqing Wang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Yueming Cai (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
WCS-3: Energy Harvesting and Energy Efficiency
SESSION CHAIR: Wensheng Zhang (Shandong University, P.R. China)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 16:00-17:30 pm
ROOM: Boya Meeting Room, Wufu Building 1F
Wireless Information and Power Transfer in Interference-Limited Two-Way Relaying System
Kunrui Cao (Xi’an Communication Institute, China); Haiyang Ding (Xi’an Communication Institute, China); Zhongshan Fan (Xi’an Communication Institute, China)
An energy aware distributed clustering routing protocol for energy harvesting wireless sensor networks
Junling Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Danpu Liu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Joint optimization of energy harvesting and detection threshold for energy harvesting cognitive radio networks
Gangtao Han (Zhengzhou University, China); Jian-Kang Zhang (McMaster University, Canada); Xiaomin Mu (Zhengzhou University, China)
Energy-Spectral Efficiency in Simultaneous Wireless Information and Power Transfer
Jisheng Sun (Shandong University, China); Wensheng Zhang (Shandong University, China); Jian Sun (Shandong University, China); Chengxiang Wang (Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom); Yunfei Chen (University of Warwick, United Kingdom)
Energy-Spectral Efficiency Tradeoff of Visible Light Communication Systems
Enqing Li (Shandong University, China); Wensheng Zhang (Shandong University, China); Jian Sun (Shandong University, China); Chengxiang Wang (Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom); Ge Xiaohu (Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China)
WCS-4: Physical Layer Security and Full Duplex
SESSION CHAIR: Sudharman Jayaweera (University of New Mexico, USA)
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 16:00-17:30 pm
ROOM: Hongda Meeting Room
Reinforcement Learning Based Anti-jamming with Wideband Autonomous Cognitive Radios
Stephen Machuzak (University of New Mexico, USA); Sudharman Jayaweera (University of New Mexico, USA)
Physical layer security OFDM communication using phased array antenna
Jie Xiong (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Zhe Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Validity-Aware Power Allocation for AF Relay Systems with Secure QoS Requirements
Haoyu Du (Xidian University, China); Jianhua Ge (Xidian University, China); Chensi Zhang (Xidian University, China); Yue Cao (Xidian University, China)
Joint user pairing, resource block allocation, and power control for full-duplex cellular networks
Zihan Zhang (Zhejiang University, China); Guanding Yu (Zhejiang University, China); Dingzhu Wen (Zhejiang University, China); Rui Liu (Zhejiang University, China)
Hybrid Full and Half Duplex Networking
Jinyi Huang (Beihang University, China); Kaiqiang Qi (Beihang University, China); Zhikun Xu (Research Institute of China Mobile Communications Corporation, China); Chenyang Yang (Beihang University, China)
Poster Session 1
SESSION CHAIR:
Thursday, 28 July, 2016. 10:30 -11:00 am
ROOM: Wufu Hall, Wufu Building 1F
A Hierarchical Cluster-based Caching for Named Data Networking
Huan Yan (Beijing Jiaotong University, China); Deyun Gao (Beijing Jiaotong University, China); Wei Su (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Interest Forwarding in CoLoR: A Baseline Implementation and Performance Evaluation
Xingbeng Wen (Beijing Jiaotong University, China); Hongbin Luo (Beijing Jiaotong University, China); Yi Lin (Beijing Jiaotong University, China)
Content Popularity and Node Level Matched based Probability Caching for Content Centric Networks
Yao Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Tiankui Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Xiaogeng Xu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Zhimin Zeng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Yinlong Liu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Link Weight Design for Green Line-card Model based IP Networks
Chen Lyu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Jing Wu (Alibaba, China); Hongfang Yu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Vishal Anand (The College at Brockport, State University of New York, USA)
Wireless Information and Power Transfer on Cooperative Multi-path Relay Channels
Yafei Zhao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China); Qiang Li (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China); Likun Huang (Wuhan Institute of Technology, China); Shangjie Feng (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China); Tao Han (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China); Jing Zhang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Cost-effective DAC/ADC-induced Impacts on DSP-enabled flexible ROADM Free from O-E-O Conversion and Optical Filter
Chongfu Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Wei Jin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Wei Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Weicheng Yuan (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Xiaoling Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Huijuan Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Kun Qiu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Physical-Enhanced Secure Communication based on Wavelength Division Multiplexing Chaos Synchronization of Multimode Semiconductor Lasers
Ning Jiang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Chenpeng Xue (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yunxin Lv (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Kun Qiu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Maintenance and Bandwidth Scheduling for Cloud Rendering in Optical Data Center Networks
Qihan Zhang (Northeastern University, China); Weigang Hou (Northeastern University, China); Weijing Qi (Northeastern University, China); Pengxing Guo (Northeastern University, China); Lei Guo (Northeastern University, China); Xiaonan Yang (Northeastern University, China)
Single Image Haze Removal Using Light and Dark Channel Prior
Jeacy Xu (Beijing University Of Posts And Telecommunications, China); Xiaoqiang Guo (Academy of Broadcasting Science, China); Haiying Wang (Beijing University Of Posts And Telecommunications, China); Fang Zhao (Beijing University Of Posts And Telecommunications, China); Longfei Peng (Beijing University Of Posts And Telecommunications, China)
Pseudo analog video transmission based on LTE physical layer
Zhuang Ding (Tongji University, China); Jun Wu (Tongji University, China); Wei Yu (Tongji University, China); Yuqi Han (Tongji University, China); Xianghuang Chen (Tongji University, China)
STC-1: Wireless Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Linglong Dai (Tsinghua University, P.R. China)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 14:00 -15:30 pm
ROOM: Hongda Meeting Room
Beamspace Channel Estimation for Millimeter-Wave Massive MIMO Systems with Lens Antenna Array
Linglong Dai (Tsinghua University, China); Xinyu Gao (Tsinghua University, China); Shuangfeng Han (China Mobile, China); Chih-Lin I (China Mobile Research Institute, China); Xiaodong Wang (Columbia University, USA)
Performance Comparison of Massive MIMO Channel Models
Shangbin Wu (Samsung R&D Institute UK, United Kingdom); Chengxiang Wang (Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom); Yang Yang (Shanghai Reserach Center for Wireless Communication, China); Wenjin Wang (Southeast University, China); Xiqi Gao (Southeast University, China)
An Energy Efficient Joint Energy Beamforming and Time Allocation with QoS Guarantee via Wireless Energy Transfer
Bo Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Tiankui Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Zhimin Zeng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Diffusion-Based Molecular Communications: Inter-Symbol Interference Cancellation and System Performance
Lu Shi (University of Southampton, United Kingdom); Lie-Liang Yang (University of Southampton, United Kingdom)
Proactive Resource Allocation Planning with Three-levels of Context Information
Jia Guo (Beihang University, China); Chuting Yao (Beihang University, China); Chenyang Yang (Beihang University, China)
STC-2: Emerging Trend in Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Xiumin Wang (Hefei University of Technology, P.R. China)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 16:00-17:30 pm
ROOM: Hongda Meeting Room, Hongda Building 1F
Adaptive Weighted Fuzzy Clustering Algorithm for Load Profiling of Smart Grid Customers
Yun Lu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Tiankui Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Zhimin Zeng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Traffic-Aware Task Allocation for Cooperative Execution in Mobile Cloud Computing
Xiumin Wang (Hefei University of Technology, China); Yang Sui (Hefei University of Technology, China); Chau Yuen (Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore); Xiaoming Chen (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China); Chenguang Wang (Hefei University of Technology, China)
Pricing Policy and Computational Resource Provisioning for Delay-aware Mobile Edge Computing
Tianchu Zhao (Tsinghua University, China); Sheng Zhou (Tsinghua University, China); Xueying Guo (Tsinghua University, China); Yun Zhao (Tsinghua University, China); Zhisheng Niu (Tsinghua University, China)
A Data Quality Index Based Incentive Mechanism for Smartphone Crowdsensing
Tiancheng Hu (Fudan University, China); Tao Yang (Fudan University, China); Bo Hu (Fudan University, China)
On the Single-parity Locally Repairable Codes with Availability
Jie Hao (Tsinghua University, China); Shutao Xia (Tsinghua University, China); Bin Chen (South China Normal University, China)
OCSN-1: Optical Wireless Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Zhengyuan Xu (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R.China)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 14:00 -15:30 pm
ROOM: Penang Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Enhanced Performance of Spatial Modulation with Angular Diversity Receiver for Indoor Visible Light Communication
Boyuan Zhuang (University of Science and Technology of China, China); Chao Li (University of Science and Technology of China, China); Zhengyuan Xu (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Flicker Free Indoor Visible Light Positioning System Assisted by a Filter and Mobile Phone Camera
Doupeng Li (University of Science and Technology of China, China); Wei Huang (University of Science and Technology of China, China); Zhengyuan Xu (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
A Novel Power Efficient Modulation Scheme for VLC Systems
Kaili Yao (Dalian Maritime University, China); Nan Wu (Dalian Maritime University, China); Xudong Wang (Dalian Maritime University, China); Xindong Gai (Dalian Maritime University, China); Haiyan Feng (Dalian Maritime University & Information Science Technology College, China)
Exploiting RLL Codes in Visible Light Communication
Xuanxuan Lu (Lehigh University, USA); Tiffany Jing Li (Lehigh University, USA)
Performance of Non-Line-of-Sight Ultraviolet Scattering Communication under Different Altitudes
Difan Zou (University of Science and Technology of China, China); Zhengyuan Xu (University of Science and Technology of China, China); Chen Gong (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
OCSN-2: Optical Communications
SESSION CHAIR: Chongfu Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R.China)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 16:00 -17:30 pm
ROOM: Penang Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Flexible Coherent PON System Based on Cost-Effective Heterodyne Detection of PDM-PAM-n Signal
Cai Li (Wuhan Research Institute of Post & Telecommunication, China); Ming Luo (FiberHome, China); Qi Yang (FiberHome, China); Rong Hu (State Key Lab. of Optical Comm. Technologies and Networks, China); Ying Qiu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China); Shaohua Yu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
10-Gbps Optical Duobinary Signal Generated by Bandwidth-limited RSOA in Colorless ONUs and Compensated by FBG-based Equalizer in OLT
Meixia Fu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Hybrid Time-Frequency Domain Chaotic Interleaving for Physical-Layer Security Enhancement in OFDM-PON Systems
Wei Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Chongfu Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Chen Chen (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore); Wei Jin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Kun Qiu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Capacity Limits of Dispersive Fiber Links with Direct-Modulation/Direct-Detection Using Adaptively Modulated Optical OFDM
Xingwen Yi (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Jing Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Kun Qiu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Taiping Ye (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Lusen Qian (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Xiatao Huang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Juntao Dang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Experimental Demonstration of Few-Mode Fiber Transmission with Self-Homodyne Coherent Detection
Ying Qiu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China); Xiang Li (Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Ming Luo (FiberHome, China); Rong Hu (State Key Lab. Of Optical Comm. Technologies and Networks, China); Cai Li (Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Qi Yang (FiberHome, China); Shaohua Yu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
SNDB:Social Networks and Big Data
SESSION CHAIR: Jie Hu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R.China)
Friday, July 29, 2016. 11:00- 12:30 pm
ROOM: Penang Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
A Scalable Gather Point Based Data Delivery Scheme in Mobile Social Networks
Xiang Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Quanxin Zhao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Jiechen Yin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Kun Yang (University of Essex, UK)
Real-time Big Data Analytics for Multimedia Transmission and Storage
Kun Wang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Jun Mi (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Chenhan Xu (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Lei Shu (Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology, China); Der-Jiunn Deng (National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan)
Context-aware Location Recommendations with Tensor Factorization
Xiaoyan Zhu (Xidian University, China); Ripei Hao (Xidian University, China)
Contact-Duration Aware Broadcast in WiFi Direct Enabled Mobile Social Networks
Zhifei Mao (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway); Yuming Jiang (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway)
WNM-1: Networking and multimedia applications
SESSION CHAIR: Qingchun Chen (southwest jiaotong University, P.R. China)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 11:00 -12:30 am
ROOM: Boya Meeting Room, Wufu Building 1F
Degree of Link Dependence-Based LTE-V2V Clustering and Alarm information Forwarding
Qian Chen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Fan Wu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Sibo Qi (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Ke Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Fast and Reliable Warning Message Dissemination Mechanism in Urban Expressway VANETs
Xiaoxi Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Cailian Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Zhizhang Pan (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Xinping Guan (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
FemtoCaching in Wireless Video Networks: Distributed Framework Based on Exact Potential Game
Yuanyuan Tan (Fudan University, China); Yiling Yuan (Fudan University, China); Tao Yang (Fudan University, China); Yuedong Xu (Fudan University, China); Bo Hu (Fudan University, Shanghai, China)
Joint Multicast Scheduling and User Association for DASH-based Video Streaming over Heterogeneous
Shuqin Gao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Meixia Tao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Traffic-aware Resource Allocation for Full Duplex Wireless Networks
Ming Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yuming Mao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Xiaoyan Huang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Quanxin Zhao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
WNM-2: Transmission
SESSION CHAIR: Yunjian Jia (Chongqing University, P.R. China)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 14:00 -15:30 pm
ROOM: Boya Meeting Room, Wufu Building 1F
QoE-Optimal Rate Adaptation for HTTP Adaptive Streaming
Hui Shen (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Yitong Liu (Beijing University of Post and Telicommunications, China); Tianyuan Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Hongwen Yang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Lin Sang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Reliable Realtime Streaming in Vehicular Cloud-Fog Computing Networks
Chin-Ya Huang (National Central University, Taiwan); Ke Xu (Dell Inc, USA)
Resource Sharing and Power Control with QoS Provisioning in Device-to-Device Underlaying Cellular Networks
Xiaoyan Huang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Fan Wu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Ming Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
On the Coded Caching based Wireless Video Transmission Scheme
Lei Zheng (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Ziqi Wang (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Qifa Yan (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Qingchun Chen (Southwest Jiaotong University, China); Xiaohu Tang (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)
Factor Graph and Damped Expectation Propagation based Passive Localization
Weijie Yuan (Beijing Institute of Technology, China); Nan Wu (Beijing Institute of Technology, China); Chengqi Ma (Beijing Institute of Technology, China); Hua Wang (Modern Comm. Lab, China); Jingming Kuang (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
SPC-4: Multiantenna and MIMO in Wireless Networks
SESSION CHAIR: Zhi Yan (Hunan University, P.R.China)
Friday, July 29, 2016. 11:00- 12:30 pm
ROOM: Brunei Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
MISO-OFDM System With Subband Beamfor-ming
Shih-Hsun Ma (National Taiwan University, Taiwan); Yen-Chin Wang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan); Char-Dir Chung (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
A Fast Algorithm for the Separation of Dependent Sources Based on Bounded Component Analysis
Qiao Su (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Yuehong Shen (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Changliang Deng (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Wei Zhao (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Linyuan Zhang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
Low-complexity iterative PIC-MMSE based detection with symbol mapping
Meixiang Zhang (Yangzhou University, China); Chunxiao Li (Yangzhou University, China); Sooyoung Kim (Chonbuk National University, Korea); Saleem Ahmed (Dawood University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)
DMF-SC: Exploring Diversity of Order Two in TDBC Without Channel State Information
Kui Xu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Youyun Xu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Xiaochen Xia (Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST, China)
Distributed Precoding in Ultra-Dense Network with Dynamic User Access
Yifan Xue (Beihang University, China); Yafei Tian (Beihang University, China); Chenyang Yang (Beihang University, China)
WCS-5: MIMO
SESSION CHAIR: Wei Wang (University of New South Wales, Australia)
Thursday, 29 July, 2016. 14:00-15:30 pm
ROOM: Brunei Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Network MIMO System Calibration with Non-ideal Channel Reciprocity
Jie Zeng (Tsinghua University, China); Xiaofeng Lin (Tsinghua University, China); Xin Su (Tsinghua University, China); Liping Rong (Tsinghua University, China)
Multi-Stream Space Shift Keying Modulation over MIMO Channels
Zongdi Yue (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Shu Fang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yong Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Binyan Lu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yuanchao Han (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Xiaoyu Peng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Signal Shaping Based Lattice Codes for MIMO Systems
Wei Wang (The University of New South Wales, Australia); Wei Zhang (The University of New South Wales, Australia)
Lower Bound on the Ergodic Capacity of Distributed MIMO Systems over K Fading Channels
Xingwang Li (Henan Polytechnic University, China); Yiwen Hu (Henan Polytechnic University, China); Lihua Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Guangyan Lu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
On the Sum-Rate of the Uplink Massive MIMO Systems With Multiple Compact Antenna Arrays
Peng Pan (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China); Haiquan Wang (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China); Zhijin Zhao (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China); Wei Zhang (The University of New South Wales, Australia)
WCS-6: Small Cells and Heterogeneous Networks
SESSION CHAIR: Fengyou Sun (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 16:00-17:30 pm
ROOM: Boya Meeting Room, Wufu Building 1F
User-centric Mobility Management Based on Virtual Cell in Ultra-Dense Networks
Na Meng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Hongtao Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Bo Lin (Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd, China)
Sparse Multicast Beamforming for Ultra-dense Networks with Wireless Backhaul
Huibo Liu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Cunqing Hua (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Yifeng Luo (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Power Consumption Optimization for Small-Cell Networks under QoS Constraints
Xin Wang (Nantong University, China); Xiang Gao (Nantong University, China); Qiang Sun (Nantong University, China); Jue Wang (Nantong University, China); Teng Liu (Nantong University, China); Chen Xu (Nantong University, China)
A Utility-based Self-Configuration Scheme for Macro-Small Cellular Systems
Cheng-Han Li (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan); Jen-Yeu Chen (National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan); Chung-Ju Chang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Dynamic Spectrum Access for Cognitive Small Cell Networks: A Robust Graphical Game Approach
Yuhua Xu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Yuli Zhang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Qihui Wu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Liang Shen (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Jinlong Wang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
WCS-7: Multiple Access
SESSION CHAIR: Char-Dir Chung (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 16:00-17:30 pm
ROOM: Brunei Meeting Room. Wangjiang Club 2F
Power Division Multiplexing
Weijia Han (Shaanxi Normal University, China); Xiao Ma (Shaanxi Normal University, China)
Advanced IDD Receiver for PDMA Uplink System
Bin Ren (Beijing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China); Xinwei Yue (Beihang University, China); Wanwei Tang (Beihang University, China); Yingmin Wang (China Academy of Telecommunications Technology, China); Shaoli Kang (China Academy of Telecommunications Technology, China); Xiaoming Dai (University of Science & Technology Beijing, China); Shaohui Sun (China Academy of Telecommunications Technology, China); Bin Ren (China Academy of Telecommunications Technology, China)
Energy-Efficient Resource Allocation for Multiple Description Coding based Multicast Services in OFDMA Networks
Shuqin Gao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China); Meixia Tao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Circulantly Precoded OFDM
Yen-Chin Wang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan); Po-Heng Chou (National Taiwan University, Taiwan); Char-Dir Chung (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Enhanced Multi-Resolution Hierarchical Codebook Design for Adaptive Compressed Sensing Based Millimeter Wave Channel Estimation
Jianyi Yang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Zaixue Wei (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Nanxi Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Lin Sang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Pengxiang Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Poster Session 2
SESSION CHAIR:
Friday, July 29, 2016. 10:30-11:00 am
ROOM: Wufu Hall, Wufu Building 1F
A Novel FM Radio based Time Synchronization Scheme for Wireless Sensor Networks
Fujun Zhang (Zhejiang University, China); Chaoqun Yang (Zhejiang University, China); Zhiguo Shi (Zhejiang University, China); Yaozhi Luo (Zhejiang University, China); Yanbin Shen (Zhejiang University, China)
Communication area synthesis for next generation highway ETC systems
Daniele Inserra (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Chengdu, China); Guangjun Wen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
A Segment-based Fusion Algorithm of WiFi Fingerprinting and Pedestrian Dead Reckoning
Yingjuan Hu (Xi’an Jiaotong University, Chengdu, China); Xuewen Liao (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China); Qian Lu (Xi’an Jiaotong University, Chengdu, China); Shulin Xu (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China); Wei Zhu (Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd., China)
Low Complexity and High Accurate Estimation Scheme for Doubly Selective Fading Channels with Square Root Kalman Filtering
Yue Cao (Xidian University, China); Jianhua Ge (Xidian University, China); Chensi Zhang (Xidian University, China); Weiliang Han (Xidian University, China); Qifei Bu (Xidian University, China); Haoyu Du (Xidian University, China)
A Study on Further Properties of Wireless Channel Capacity
Fengyou Sun (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway); Yuming Jiang (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway); Luqun Li (Shanghai Normal University, China)
RBM based cooperative Bayesian compressive spectrum sensing with adaptive threshold
Xuekang Sun (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Li Gao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Xudong Luo (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Kun Su (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
A Modified Design of APSK Constellations for AWGN Channel
Siming Peng (College of Communications Engineering, PLA University of Science and Technology, China); AiJun Liu (Nanjing Institute of Communications Engineering, China); Ke Wang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Xiaofei Pan (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
Method of NDA Frequency-offset Estimation for Faster-than-Nyquist Signaling with High-order Modulation
Xiaohu Liang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Aijun Liu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Heng Wang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Ke Wang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Siming Peng (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
Frequency-Domain Adaptive Sparse Signal Reconstruction at Sub-Nyquist Rate
Beiyi Liu (Akita Prefecture University, Japan); Guan Gui (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Ying Zhu (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Li Xu (Akita Prefecture University, Japan)
CachinMobile: An Energy-Efficient Users Caching Scheme for Fog Computing
Siming Wang (Guangdong University of Technology, China); Xumin Huang (Guangdong University of Technology, China); Yi Liu (Singapore University of Technology and Design, China); Rong Yu (Guangdong University of Technology, China)
PSC-1: Privacy and Security
SESSION CHAIR: Kai Fan (Xidian University,
P.R.China)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 11:00 -12:30 pm
ROOM: Penang Island Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Secure Beamforming Transmission with Limited Training and Feedback
Jianwei Hu (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Yueming Cai (Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST, China); Nan Yang (Australian National University, Australia); Xiangyun Zhou (The Australian National University, Australia); Weiwei Yang (Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST, China)
Defending Against Byzantine Attack in Cooperative Spectrum Sensing Relying on a Reliable Reference
Linyuan Zhang (PLA University of Science and Technology, China); Guoru Ding (Southeast University, China); Fei Song (Institute of communication engineering, PLA university of science and Technology, China); Qiao Su (PLA University of Science and Technology, China)
A Novel Video Inter-frame Forgery Detection Method Based on Histogram Intersection
Jie Xu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Yuyan Liang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Xingfa Tian (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Aiyun Xie (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Scramble or Not, That is the Question
Geetika Kovelamudi (New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA); Jun Zheng (New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA); Srinivas Mukkamala (New Mexico Tech, USA)
Privacy Protection based Access Control Scheme in Cloud-based Services
Kai Fan (Xidian University, China); Qiong Tian (Xidian University, China); Nana Huang (State Key Laboratory of Integrated Service Networks, Xidian University, Xi’an, China); Yue Wang (Xi’an University, China); Hui Li(Xidian University, China); Yintang Yang (Xidian University, China)
PSC-2: Privacy and Security
SESSION CHAIR: Xiaohui Liang (University of Massachusetts, USA)
Friday, 29 July, 2016. 14:00 -15:30 pm
ROOM: Penang Island Meeting Room, Wangjiang Club 2F
Secure Outsourced Data Transfer with Integrity Verification in Cloud Storage
Jianbing Ni (University of Waterloo, Canada); Xiaodong Lin (University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada); Kuan Zhang (University of Waterloo, Canada); Yong Yu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Sherman Shen (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Device-Invisible Two-Factor Authenticated Key Agreement Protocol for BYOD
Jianbing Ni (University of Waterloo, Canada); Xiaodong Lin (University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada); Kuan Zhang (University of Waterloo, Canada); Yong Yu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China); Sherman Shen (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Exploiting Dispersive Power Gain and Delay Spread for Sybil Detection in Industrial WSNs
Qihao Li (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway); Kuan Zhang (University of Waterloo, Canada); Michael Cheffena (Gjøvik University College, Norway); Sherman Shen (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Incentive Design for Collaborative Jamming Using Contract Theory in Physical Layer Security
Meng Li (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication, China); Yanru Zhang (University of Houston, USA); Li Wang (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication, China); Mei Song (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication, China); Zhu Han (University of Houston, USA)
Towards Efficient and Privacy-preserving Location-based Comment Sharing
Thamer Altuwaiyan (University of Massachusetts Boston, USA); Xiaohui Liang (University of Massachusetts Boston & University of Massachusetts Boston, USA); Mohammad Hadian (University of Massachusetts Boston, USA)